Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR,) Regulation (EU) 2016/679, Spuhr i Dalby AB hereby inform our customers and prospective customers of the following:

Personal Data

1) The personal data collected by our website, acting as a information provider for Spuhr i Dalby AB, will be used for the following purposes:

  1. Cookies
    • We use cookies to improve access to our site and identify recurring visitors. In addition, our cookies enhance the user experience by tracking and targeting the user’s interests. Our use of cookies is generally not linked to personally identifiable information on our site.
  1. To respond when the users use the contactform, we collect the following information:
    • User Name
    • User e-mail address
    • User phone number(s) (if provided – not required)
    • Company/Organisation (if provided – not required)

2) Our legal basis for processing personal information:

  • Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party (Article 6(1)(b))
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject: in this case the Swedish Bokföringslag (1999:1078) (Article 6(1)(c))

No special categories of personal data is collected.

Consent

By consenting to this privacy notice you are giving us permission to process your personal data specifically for the purposes identified. Consent is required for Spuhr i Dalby AB to process personal data, but it must be explicitly given. Where we are asking for your sensitive personal data we will always tell you why and how the information will be used.

You may withdraw consent at any time by contacting info@spuhr.com.

Request For Information

To take part of the information we have collected about you, to edit the information we have collected about you, or to request the data to be erased, please contact info@spuhr.com.

Disclosure

ALT: We sell, trade, or otherwise transfer, no personally identifiable information to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties that help us operate our site or our company, with the requirement that these parties agree to keep the information confidential.

The following parties will receive your personal data for the following purposes as part of Spuhr i Dalby AB’s processing activities:

EntityCountryPurpose
The Rocket Science Group LLC
675 Ponce de Leon Avenue NE
Suite 5000
Atlanta, GA 30308
USANewsletter management